Cart
Checkout Secure

Coupon Code: nicroparty10 Copy Code

 

Free Shipping Over $19 to  

Got a Question? Contact Us

service@nicroparty.com

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

       To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
       To improve our website in order to better serve you.
       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
       To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
       To quickly process your transactions.
       To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
       Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
       Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
       Keep track of advertisements.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .


Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
       On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
       By emailing us
       By logging in to their account

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

https://www.nicroparty.com
service@nicroparty.com

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
1 Pair Funny Dice Sexy Romance Love Humour Adult Games Pipe
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/bundle Artificial Berries Cherry | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/lot Glitter Paper 1st Birthday Cupcake Toppers | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/set Confetti Balloons Set | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/set Confetti Balloons Set | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/set Drinking Penis Straws
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/set Heart Cupcake Toppers | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/set Rose Gold Plastic Cups | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/set Rose Gold Plastic Plates | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 pcs/set Rose Gold Plastic Plates | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
10 Pcs/Set White Paper Lanterns Set
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
100 PCS Christmas Paper Tags | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
100 pcs/bag Balloon Clips | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
12 pcs/lot 1.5 CM 3M Rainbow Candy Color Paper Tape Set
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
12 pcs/Lot Popcorn Box | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
12 pcs/Lot Popcorn Box | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
12 pcs/set Halloween Theme Cupcake Toppers | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
14 Styles Paper Garland
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA
15 Count Girl Power Theme Photo Booth Props | Nicro Party
Someone purchased a 2 minutes ago from New York, USA

10% off !

When you complete your order in next:

SHOP NOW

OR

Enter coupon code SAVE10 at the checkout

Spend SYMBOL$19 to Unlock Free Shipping Free shipping when you order over XX You Have Qualified for Free Shipping Spend SYMBOL$19 to Unlock Free Shipping You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free Shipping For Over $x to Free Shipping Over $19 to You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free shipping when you order over XX ou Have Qualified for Free Shipping